Silver Sponsors

Lucky & Peps Logo


4 Pines Brewing Logo

Chargill Charlies Logo
 




Subscribe to Players Newsletters

Subscribe to Supporters Newsletters


Follow us on Facebook
Honour Board
 
 
WALLABIES
 
SUPER 14 PLAYERS  
  STEVE LIDBURY   L.TOMOKI  
  PEK COWAN P. OWENS  
  SCOTT FARDY   L.HOLMES  
  MATT PHILIP J.HOLMES  
    P.COWAN  
    S.HARRIS  
    S.FARDY  
    H.PYLE  
       
SENIOR PRESIDENTS SENIOR LIFE MEMBERS NSW SUBURBAN REPS SENIOR PREMIERSHIPS
1976-78    D. PITT DAVID PITT   1977   K.SHERIDAN 1972 Barraclough Cup 1st G 
1979- 80   J.SMITH GRAEME HUNT 1977 J.MILES 1981 Blunt Cup 3rd G
1981-84   G. LEE IAIN TAYLOR 1979 B.SLAVIN 1983 Blunt Cup 3rd G
1985-89   I.TAYLOR BARRY ZIEREN 1979 S.SQUIRES 1985 Sutherland Cup 5th G
1990-91   D.CREARY IAN CRUTCH 1980 S.SQUIRES 1990 Sutherland Cup 5th G
1992   G.HOLLAND BARRY GREEN 1980 S.LIDBURY 1991 Whidden Cup 3rd G
1993-94   P.NORTH PETER STEPHENS 1981 S.LIDBURY B.P 1997 Reliance Shield
1995-96   B.ZIEREN ALAN JONES 1985 P.GRIFFIN 1997 Robertson Cup Colts
1997-01   A.JONES JIM SMITH 1988 G.DUNN 1999 Kentwell Cup 1st G
2002   I.TAYLOR WAYNE RIDES 1988 J.CLASS 2001 Richardson Cup 4th G
2003   B.STARKEY GRAHAM CRUTCH 1991 G.WAYLING 2003 Barraclough Cup 1st G
2004-05   A.MERRICKS   1992 S.SCHOCK 2003 Stockdale Cup 2nd G
2006-07   J.SMITH   1992 J.CLASS 2003 Club of the Year
2008-09   A.JONES   1993 P.LANGLAR   
 Aust Sub Rep
2003 Halligan Cup
2009-12   S.HANSEN   1994 J.CLASS 2011 Richardson Cup 4th G
2013   COMMITTEE   1995 S.WILLIAMS 2012 Richardson Cup 4th G
2014-15   D.HUNT   1995 A.GRANT 2012 Robertson Cup Colts
2016   P.WARREN   1995 B.DONOVAN 2013 Robertson Cup Colts
2017   H.RADEL   1995 S.DUCKWORTH 2014 Barraclough Cup 1st G
      1998 A.GRANT 2016 Robertson Cup Colts
      1998 S.DUCKWORTH 2017 Campbell Cup  3rd G
      1999 A.GRANT    
      1999 K.BOKO    
      1999 M.RAVUVU    
      2001 D.ROSE    
      2002 B.HARRIS    
      2002 D.LAW    
      2002 M.RAVUVU    
      2003 T.BARNABAS    
      2003 S.HILL    
      2003 M.RAVUVU    
      2003 W.RIDES    
      2003 D.LAW    
      2003 G.WOON    
      2004 M.CHASTON    
      2005 S.TAUKITOKU    
      2006 S.TAUKITOKU    
      2006 N.GLASSIE    
      2007 T.GOWING    
             
 

Click here to view Old Annual Reports...

Description of photo here
 
 

Bookmark and Share


Gold Sponsors

LJ Hooker Newport
ANL Logo

The Newport Logo

Description of photo here
Pittwater RSL

Bronze Sponsors

Landscapes By Linton

Barrenjoey Designs

Custom Garage

Arc Flooring


Corporate Sponsors

Angus Hunt Electrical

Protocol Plumbing

Peninula Palms

Chilli Websites
Description of photo here

Description of photo here

Description of photo here
 
 
© 2012-2018 Newport Rugby Club. All rights reserved. Login  |  Online website builder by Chilli Websites click for more info on Chilli Websites